NDCISA Board of Directors

The board of directors shall be responsible for the governance and general administration of the Association.

NORTHWEST DISTRICT DIRECTORS
Doug Miller | PO Box 416, Kenmare, ND 58746 | (701) 721-1107 | dnl.miller@gmail.com
Troy Coons (VP) | 6056 74th St NW, Donnybrook, ND 58734 | (701) 822-3800 (701) 721-4258 | ccfarms@srt.com
Blake Inman | 10301 324th St NW, Berthold, ND 58718 | (701) 453-3677 (701) 240-8748 | Binman@gmail.com

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT DIRECTORS
Tim Oech | 3875 Hwy 16, Beach, ND 58621 | (701) 240-8748 | toech@midstate.net
Cameron Wahlstrom | 14632 35th St NW, Alexander, ND 58831 | (701) 240-8748 | cameron.wahlstrom@ndsu.edu
Carson Kouba (2nd VP) | 6162 105th Ave SW, Regent, ND 58650 | (701) 563-4412 (701) 563-7800 | blackbutte@ndsupernet.com

NORTHEAST DISTRICT DIRECTORS
Charlie Stein | 2445 113th Ave NE, McVille, ND 58254 | (701) 351-3643 | cdstein.79@gmail.com
Tim Goeser | 8060 89th St NE, Munich, ND 58352 | (701) 682-5451 (701) 370-1703 | goeser.bison.fan@gmail.com
Mark Seastrand | 2650 65th Ave NE, Sheyenne ND 58374 | (701) 720-8324 | mark.seastrand@ndbarley.net

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT DIRECTORS
Adam Ost | 7222 91st St SE, Ashley, ND 58413 | (701) 301-3876 | aost82@gmail.com
Blane Nitschke | Box 473, Jud, ND 58454 | (701) 685-2263 (701) 320-6038 | bandbfarms@outlook.com

Luke Anderson (President) | PO Box 284, Forman, ND 58032 | (701) 724-3128 (701) 680-2705 | landerson80@hotmail.com

PROGRAM COORDINATORS
Steve Sebesta (State Seed Department) | PO Box 5257, Fargo, ND 58108 | (701) 231-5417 | ssebesta@ndseed.ndsu.edu
Brian Otteson (Agronomy Seed Farm) | 15449 37th St SE, Casselton, ND 58012 | (701) 347-4743 | brian.otteson@ndsu.edu

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Chad Anderson (NDCISA) | 3700 37th Ave SE, Minot, ND 58701 | (701) 838-6213 | chad@ndcropimprovement.com

BUSINESS DIRECTOR
Toni Muffenbier (NDCISA) | PO Box 5084, West Fargo, ND 58078 | (701) 231-8067 | toni.muffenbier@ndsu.edu

PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
Lee Novak | Minot, ND 58701(701) 838-8215 | lee@ndcropimprovement.com

COUNTY AGENTS REPRESENTATIVE

SW District | Craig Askim, Mercer County Extension | 1400 Hwy 49N #103, Beulah, ND 58523 | (701) 873-5195 | craig.askim@ndsu.edu
NW District | LoAyne Voigt, Renville County Extension, Courthouse | Box 487, Mohall, ND 58761 | (701) 756-6392 | loayne.voigt@ndsu.edu
NE District | Bill Hodous, Ramsey County Extension Courthouse | 524 4th Ave NE #5, Devils Lake, ND 58301 | (701) 662-7027 | bill.hodous@ndsu.edu
SE District |  Kyle Aasand, Cass County Extension | PO Box 2806, Fargo, ND 58108 | (701) 241-5700 | kyle.aasand@ndsu.edu

SEED ALLOCATION COMMITTEE

SW District | Dennis Renner
NW District | Troy Coons
NE District | Mark Seastrand
SE District | Luke Anderson

 

Board of Directors Structure

  • The Board of Directors shall be responsible for the governance and general administration of the Association.
  • The Board of Directors shall include three directors elected from each of the following districts:
    • Northeast District
    • Southeast District
    • Southwest District
    • Northwest District

NDCISA Districts

  • Twelve voting members represent four districts.
  • Seven ex-officio non-voting directors.
    • Two from the North Dakota State University (NDSU) Plant Sciences Department or Research &
      Extension Centers (RECs).
    • One from the ND State Seed Department.
    • Four from the ND Association of Extension Agents.

Learn more about who we are and our history.

Loading Truck
Loading Truck